Competitors

8 former participants competed at
the
World Championships 2015:

Laura Jurca (RO)
Andreea Irridon (RO)
Enus Mariani (IT)
Roxana Popa (ES)
Rune Hermans (BE)
Tisha Volleman (NL)
Veronika Cenkova (CZ)
Claudia Chmielowska (PO)

Competitors

11 former competitors competed at
the
 European Championships 2014

Laura Jurca (RO)
Andreea Iridon (RO)

Veronika Cenkova (CZ)
Juliette Bossu (FR)
Roni Dagan (IS)
Turkmen Beyza (TU)
Tisha Volleman (NL)
Hélène Houbraken (NL)
Rune Hermans (BE)
Jelle Beullens (BE)

Claudia Chmielowska (PO)

 

Competitors

9 former competitors competed at
the
 European Youth Olympic Festival 2013

among which
Laura Jurca (RO)
Andreea Iridon (RO)
Tyesha Mattis (UK)
Dana De Groot (NL)
Rune Hermans (BE)
Bérengère Fransolet (BE)

Competitors

6 former competitors competed at
the
 European Championship 2012


Enus Mariani (IT)
Martine Buro (IT)
Aisa Kajouk (HO)
Bérengère Fransolet (BE)
Roxana 
Popa Nedelcu (ES)
Claudia Chmielowska (PO)

Competitors

Roxana Popa Nedelcu (CGA Pozuelo - Spain)

12th ind. allround at the World Championship 2013
11th ind. allround at the European Championship 2012

6th Vault Final at the European Championship 2012
Gold Medallist at the Gympies-GymnovaCup in 2009

More info about this gymnast: click here

Uneven bars @ Spanish Championship 2013
V
ault, Uneven bars, Beam & Floor @ Gympies-GymnovaCup 2009

Competitors

Enus Mariani (Pro Lissone Ginnastica - Italy)

Gold Medallist individual allround at the European Championship 2012
Gold Medallist on Vault and Uneven Bars at the Gympies-GymnovaCup 2012

More info about this gymnast: click here

Floor @ European Championship 2012
U
neven Bars @ Gympies-GymnovaCup 2012

Competitors

Tyesha Mattis (East-London Gymn. Club, UK)

Gold ind. allround at the Australian Youth Olympic Festival 2013
Bronze ind. allround at EYOF 2013
Bronze Vault at EYOF 2013
British Champion 2013
Gold at Gympies-GymnovaCup in 2009, 2011 and 2012
More info about this gymnast: click here

Floor @ British Championship 2013
F
loor @ Gympies-GymnovaCup 2012

Competitors

Laura Iurca (Cetate Deva - Romania)

7th ind. allround at International Gymnix (Canada)
7th ind. allround, Bronze team, Silver on Vault and 6th on balance beam at EYOF 2013
4th ind. allround Juniors and Silver on Floor at the Gympies-GymnovaCup 2012
More info about this gymnast: click here

Floor @ EYOF 2013
F
loor @ Gympies-GymnovaCup 2012

Competitors

Andreea Iridon (Cetate Deva - Romania)

Bronze in team, Bronze on Beam and 4th on Floor at EYOF 2013
Silver on Uneven Bars and 15th ind. allround at Japan Junior 
International 2013
Bronze ind. allround Juniors and Silver on Uneven Bars at the Gympies-GymnovaCup 2012

More info about this gymnast: click here

Beam @ EYOF 2013
U
neven Bars @ Gympies-GymnovaCup 2012

Competitors

Bérengère Fransolet
(De Gympies Keerbergen - Belgium
)

7th ind. allround at the European Championship 2012
Bronze Uneven Bars at International Gymnix (Canada) 2013
Silver Beam Massilia Cup 2013

Beam @ Massilia Cup 2013

Competitors

Rune Hermans
(De Gympies Keerbergen - Belgium
)

7th on Floor at International Gymnix (Canada) 2013
10th ind. allround Top Gym Charleroi 2012
Silver ind. allround Trofeo Internacional Pozuelo 2011
Bronze Beam Gympies-GymnovaCup 2012

Beam @ EYOF 2013

 

Competitors

Jelle Beullens
(De Gympies Keerbergen - Belgium
)

Gold ind. allround at Christmas Gym Cup Lux. 2011 & 2012
Gold int. trophy Porto 2012

4th ind. allround Top Gym Charleroi 2012
Silver Beam Gympies-GymnovaCup 2013

Floor @ Combs-la-Ville 2012

Share